PDA

View Full Version : OnPlayerInteriorChange problem?


N0FeaR
07/08/2012, 05:56 PM
If i have two checkpoint at same place then is wont work why?

if (oldinteriorid == 10)
{
DisablePlayerCheckpoint(playerid);
}
if (newinteriorid == 10)
{
SetPlayerCheckpoint(playerid, 2.1507,-29.0139,1003.5494, 1.0);
SetPlayerCheckpoint(playerid, -29.0530,-185.1293,1003.5469, 1.0);

iggy1
07/08/2012, 06:00 PM
Without a streamer you can only show the player one CP at a time. If you show two only one will be shown.

N0FeaR
07/08/2012, 06:11 PM
Without a streamer you can only show the player one CP at a time. If you show two only one will be shown.

Whats the callback for the streamer then for onplayercheckpoint?

FalconX
07/08/2012, 06:19 PM
Whats the callback for the streamer then for onplayercheckpoint?

public OnPlayerEnterDynamicCP( playerid, checkpointid ) // for streamer plugin.

http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=102865/

public OnPlayerEnterCheckpoint( playerid ) // for default checkpoint

http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/OnPlayerEnterCheckpoint

:)

N0FeaR
07/08/2012, 06:27 PM
public OnPlayerEnterDynamicCP( playerid, checkpointid ) // for streamer plugin.

http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=102865/

public OnPlayerEnterCheckpoint( playerid ) // for default checkpoint

http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/OnPlayerEnterCheckpoint

:)

Thank you sir :)

FalconX
07/08/2012, 06:31 PM
Thank you sir :)

NO problem mate :))