PDA

View Full Version : How can i make a /update Command


Scott_Ryder
26/08/2012, 02:12 PM
Im New to scripting and i just wanted a /update command so they know what im making also where would i put this cmd in the .pwn

Camacorn
26/08/2012, 02:54 PM
Are you wanting to display updates via sendclientmessage or a dialog?

Nirzor
26/08/2012, 03:00 PM
i think he mean't /update = /savestats so he wants a /savestats command with /update i think :???