PDA

View Full Version : Cmd Dosn't working


CrazyChoco
18/09/2012, 08:12 AM
Hai, i've got my cmd here


if(strcmp(cmd, "/makearmy", true) == 0) // Gives a player army
{
if(PlayerAdminLevel[playerid] >= 4 && IsAdminLogged[playerid] == 0){
SendClientMessage(playerid,COLOR_ERROR,"Please Login Into Your Mod/Admin Account! Use /adminlog");
return 1;
}
if(ArmyCommander[playerid] == 1 || PlayerAdminLevel[playerid] >= 4)
{
tmp = strtok(cmdtext, idx);
if(!strlen(tmp)) {
SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_ERROR, "USAGE: {FFFFFF}/makearmy (id)");
return 1;
}
if(!IsNumeric(tmp)) {
SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_ERROR, "USAGE: {FFFFFF}/makearmy (id) ID Must be a number");
return 1;
}
giveplayerid = strval(tmp);
if(!IsPlayerConnected(giveplayerid)) {
format(string, sizeof(string), "ID (%d) is not an active player", giveplayerid);
SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_ERROR, string);
return 1;
}
if(CanUseArmy[giveplayerid] == 1){
format(string, sizeof(string), "ID (%d) is already an army member", giveplayerid);
SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_ERROR, string);
return 1;
}
new sendername[MAX_PLAYER_NAME];
new receivername[MAX_PLAYER_NAME];
GetPlayerName(playerid,sendername, 24);
GetPlayerName(giveplayerid,receivername, 24);
format(string, sizeof(string), "You Have Give {3399FF}%s(%d){33AA33} Army Right",receivername,giveplayerid);
SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_GREEN, string);
format(string, sizeof(string), "Army Right Has Been Given For You! Have Fun! Read /rules, /pc");
SendClientMessage(giveplayerid, COLOR_GREEN, string);
format(string, sizeof(string), "Server %s{FF7F50} %s(%d) Has Give %s(%d) Army Right",AdminRanks[PlayerAdminLevel[playerid]],sendername,playerid,receivername,giveplayerid);
printf("%s",string);
SendAdminsMessage(0xFF7F50AA,string);
CanUseArmy[giveplayerid] =1;
}
return 1;
}


and it compiles fine on my gm no warnings or erros, but when i try the cmd to give me army it says that i recived army ...

and then last "Unknown Command" and i wont get the rights either. Any Helps?

CrazyChoco
18/09/2012, 08:23 AM
Is it something which is done in mistake, typos to fix this issue?

XtremeR
18/09/2012, 08:30 AM
well.. look at top of the script and see i think you have defined zcmd or any else

CrazyChoco
18/09/2012, 11:47 AM
i havn't

mamorunl
18/09/2012, 12:03 PM
well.. look at top of the script and see i think you have defined zcmd or any else

Because strcmp needs zcmd? Weird fella..

@OP: Learn to indent, this code is unreadable.

CrazyChoco
18/09/2012, 12:26 PM
Well, i sort of figured it out, by opening one of my backup's but yea thanks for the advise ill use it next time.