PDA

View Full Version : Checkpoint missing or something


Patrick
03/10/2012, 02:48 PM
Guyz Can Anyone tell me how to fix this bug? I installed Gaggi's House System. On my SF Cops & Robbers but the thing is when i put gaggi's House system it remove all the checkpoint on the stores can anyone tell me? How To Fix This Bug?

Cuz I Really Want To Add A House System On My Gamemode .. Pls Help! + Rep

Red_Dragon.
03/10/2012, 04:01 PM
For the Millionth time show us the CODE OR ERRORS we cannot solve your problem without a CODE!!!

Patrick
03/10/2012, 04:23 PM
For the Millionth time show us the CODE OR ERRORS we cannot solve your problem without a CODE!!!

Sorry About that

Sorry I Can Upload it Here So Uploaded It Via PasteBin

http://pastebin.com/BixiTGkT

That Is The Filterscript Code I Use. By Gagi Its A House System..

When I Add That FS .. My Checkpoint Disappears Pls Help 2k+ Lines

mamorunl
03/10/2012, 04:38 PM
The filterscript is also using checkpoints and doesn't go together with your original script.

Patrick
03/10/2012, 04:46 PM
So how can i use it sir? Is it possible that i can use that filtescript or not possible sir? Pls Answer

mamorunl
03/10/2012, 05:03 PM
Since there can only be one checkpoint at a time it would not be possible to have both running. You can, however, change one checkpoint to a race checkpoint or just don't show checkpoints at all and change it to pickups or the like.

Patrick
03/10/2012, 05:18 PM
And Can U Help Me or Show me just once? How to change the checkpoint so the system will work?

u can show me via teamviewer

If U Want Just Answer Yes
If U Dont Want Just Answer No