PDA

View Full Version : Menu: Second column size didnt work?


Jefff
20/11/2012, 03:48 PM
new Menu:SomeMenu = CreateMenu("Menu", 2, 33.0, 145.0, 190.0, 70.0);
SetMenuColumnHeader(SomeMenu, 0, "Info 1");
SetMenuColumnHeader(SomeMenu, 1, "Info 2");
AddMenuItem(SomeMenu, 0, "Shotgun");
AddMenuItem(SomeMenu, 0, "Sawn-of-shotgun");
AddMenuItem(SomeMenu, 0, "Combat shotgun");
AddMenuItem(SomeMenu, 1, "$155");
AddMenuItem(SomeMenu, 1, "$1420");
AddMenuItem(SomeMenu, 1, "$355");
ShowMenuForPlayer(SomeMenu,playerid);

I dont want the black area in red ;/ any solution ?

Jefff
21/11/2012, 11:24 PM
Bump ;d

Azazelo
22/11/2012, 12:29 AM
Try to set lower value for this:
new Menu:SomeMenu = CreateMenu("Menu", 2, 33.0, 145.0, this, this);

Jefff
22/11/2012, 12:43 AM
First size must be 190 ;d but second don't works

Azazelo
22/11/2012, 12:56 AM
Tested ... true not work for me ether(may be a bug?).