PDA

View Full Version : Dynamic cp only for one player.


PaulDinam
01/12/2012, 07:16 PM
When i make dynamic CP only for one player it shows for everyone./.

dr.lozer
01/12/2012, 07:21 PM
hmmm it is possible but it take alot of code...

there is a option in CreateDynamicCP and named playerid = -1.. you must change it

PaulDinam
01/12/2012, 07:34 PM
i have this.

but still doesn't works
HouseEnter[i][playerid] = CreateDynamicCP(HouseInfo[i][hEntrancex],HouseInfo[i][hEntrancey],HouseInfo[i][hEntrancez], 1.5, -1, -1, -1, 100.0);

PaulDinam
01/12/2012, 07:37 PM
it's good?
HouseEnter[i][playerid] = CreateDynamicCP(HouseInfo[i][hEntrancex],HouseInfo[i][hEntrancey],HouseInfo[i][hEntrancez], 1.5, -1, -1, playerid, 100.0);

it works thanks!