PDA

View Full Version : Gate system is not working


geohareas
24/01/2013, 03:39 PM
Hello guys,

I was trying to use this GATE SYSTEM (http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=345906&highlight=gate+system) but every time i type a command,the "Uknown command" message is being sent to me.

Any idea?

Sincerely,
George

DaRk_RaiN
24/01/2013, 03:43 PM
Put the code of the gate that doesn't work.

geohareas
24/01/2013, 03:44 PM
What do you mean?Actully every command i type is showing me the "Uknown command" message.

SKAzini
24/01/2013, 05:00 PM
Add "return 1;" to the end of every command of yours.

bathushan
24/01/2013, 07:51 PM
1. Make Sure you added it Correcly./ Try to Recompie it. If you don't get any Error then Good. if you gets any Error
Then post here.
2. Make Sure that you added That name on Server.cfg

geohareas
24/01/2013, 07:59 PM
Thank you for answering to my post guys, but I fixed the problem, rep. added to the everyone