PDA

View Full Version : Adding TextDraw boxes


Saw®
08/03/2013, 09:48 PM
Hey , I used Zamaroht's TextDraw Editor Version 1.0RC2. but there is a bug when adding a box (the string is not inside the box & the size is wrong...) so any other FS or program to add boxes with strings ? thanks.

thegreathom
08/03/2013, 09:53 PM
iPLEOMAX's Text Draw Editor (Stable Version) (http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=376758)
?

Scenario
08/03/2013, 09:56 PM
It isn't a bug- you have to re-size the box!

Saw®
08/03/2013, 10:08 PM
iPLEOMAX's Text Draw Editor (Stable Version) (http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=376758)
?
thanks ! gonna try it.
It isn't a bug- you have to re-size the box!

I tried several times the string goes out of the box , and the size can't be set in y only x

Scenario
08/03/2013, 10:56 PM
You have to set the box size, and then the TD's position. Believe me, I've done it 100's of times.