PDA

View Full Version : Checkpoint issue (bug)


Mishima
21/03/2013, 06:52 PM
Hi everyone, im doing a teleport that has checkpoints.
The command goes from /cp 1 to /cp 5

When I change from a command to another, this happens with the checkpoint.
I'm not using any custom objects on any of the commands and this is happening always..
Also on teleporting im creating a vehicle and putting the player in it, though don't think it has anything to do with it.
In case you guys ask, yes Im using DisablePlayerCheckpoint(playerid); before everytime I use the command.
Will be happy with some feeback on this.

http://i45.tinypic.com/aouyar.png
And then after using /cp 5 to /cp 2 once again this happens
http://i50.tinypic.com/67l3iv.png


EDIT: When the teleport changes the checkpoint from one to the other, the next checkpoint will get the "z" coordinate of the last checkpoint.

Mishima
22/03/2013, 04:41 PM
Bump

Mishima
23/03/2013, 08:26 PM
bump

Mishima
25/03/2013, 12:30 PM
bump.

Mishima
28/03/2013, 12:11 AM
bump