PDA

View Full Version : Dialog Problem with CMD


yaron0600
10/06/2013, 12:18 PM
The CMD Doesnt work there ... Doesnt show nothing , Fix it please ?


The CMD :

CMD:boston(playerid, params[])
{
if(PlayerInfo[playerid][pFMember] == 1)
{
if(IsPlayerInRangeOfPoint(playerid, 4.0, -517.86, 306.36, 909.53) && GetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid) == 6065)
{
ShowPlayerDialog(playerid, DIALOG_BOSTONS, DIALOG_STYLE_LIST, "El Bostons Lockers", "Duty\nClothes", "Select", "Cancel");
}
else
{
SendClientMessageEx(playerid, COLOR_WHITE, "You aren't in range of your El Bostons lockers.");
}
}
return 1;
}

The Dialog :

if(dialogid == DIALOG_BOSTONS)
{
if(response)
{
if(listitem == 0) // Duty
{
GivePlayerValidWeapon(playerid, 24, 1000);
GivePlayerValidWeapon(playerid, 29, 1000);
GivePlayerValidWeapon(playerid, 31, 500);
GivePlayerValidWeapon(playerid, 30, 500);
GivePlayerValidWeapon(playerid, 25, 1000);
GivePlayerValidWeapon(playerid, 33, 1000);
SetPlayerHealth(playerid, 100.0);
SetPlayerArmour(playerid, 100.0);
}
else if(listitem == 1) // Clothes
{
ShowPlayerDialog( playerid, 3495, DIALOG_STYLE_INPUT, "Skin Selection","Please enter a Skin ID!\n\nNote: Skin Changes cost $2500.", "Buy", "Cancel" );
}
}
}

Aly
10/06/2013, 12:22 PM
Well are you sure you were in VW 6065?

SilverKiller
10/06/2013, 12:49 PM
Show us your DIALOG_BOSTONS define.

yaron0600
10/06/2013, 01:11 PM
//BOSTONS
#define DIALOG_BOSTONS 2815

yaron0600
10/06/2013, 02:55 PM
Then ? ? ? ?