PDA

View Full Version : Function not registered: 'Audio_Seek'


Josh_Main
13/06/2013, 01:30 PM
Hello, this is the problem that's causing my runtime error. Is this a problem with the script? If so, how can I fix it. Thanks in advanced

ReVo_
13/06/2013, 01:39 PM
http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=82162

Maybe you need this plugin.

Josh_Main
13/06/2013, 01:49 PM
I have the audio plugin but it says "Audio Seek is not registered", then gives me runtime error 19 file or function was not found. Someone told me it has something to do with the audio plugin being Audio_Seek an the new update changed to Audio_SetPosition

Avi57
13/06/2013, 01:56 PM
You Need to Put plugin into server.cfg
And show us your serverlog.txt

Red_Dragon.
13/06/2013, 03:20 PM
You're both wrong. Search in your script for Audio_Seek (using CTRL + F) and change the three Audio_seek you will find to Audio_SetPosition. This was changed in the Audio plugin update in the latest version made by Incognito.
EDIT: Don't use stolen scripts !