PDA

View Full Version : Fuel Problem


yancarlos4500
20/06/2013, 07:00 PM
I need help with my server

I downloaded a gamemode to put it for my server.

is very good so far but that thing is that the server has it own fuel system which is good but it doesn't have a speedometer that show how much gas it has left. so i added a FILTERSCRIPT but it still dont work because if i refuel that car that speedometer stays the same

Example

The system says the car has 100%Fuel and the speedometer says 79%Fuel

Please help

Goldilox
20/06/2013, 07:56 PM
First off, the meter that shows how much gas is left is called fuel meter not speedometer. And it will not work, maybe because it's different way from your gamemode fuel system. Why don't you make fuel meter from the fuel system you have. Can you post your fuel system here, I can try making the fuel meter for you.

yancarlos4500
20/06/2013, 08:37 PM
I will upload my gamemode. Its in spanish.

FGaming
20/06/2013, 08:40 PM
No need to upload the GM, just show me the Code to the "Fuel System"

yancarlos4500
20/06/2013, 09:09 PM
Wait

yancarlos4500
20/06/2013, 09:21 PM
Look here (http://www.mediafire.com/view/ofdpkxoxqb0mkr8/LoSantosRoleplay.pwn)

Scenario
20/06/2013, 09:31 PM
There's an edit button, please use it!

yancarlos4500
20/06/2013, 09:34 PM
What???

Scenario
20/06/2013, 09:35 PM
If you don't understand what I said, go learn some English for crying out loud!

SwisherSweet
20/06/2013, 09:36 PM
lol
col= cry out loud hehehehe lol ya use edit button if you don't know what that is what are you doing in a forum?

kaisersouse
20/06/2013, 09:37 PM
What???

He's telling you to stop double-posting/bumping. If you have more info to add to your post...EDIT your post. Don't make a new one immediately under it.

yancarlos4500
20/06/2013, 09:41 PM
I understand edit button I just don't get why he said edit u need help with the gamemode

yancarlos4500
20/06/2013, 09:47 PM
So can someone help with the fuel system

SwisherSweet
20/06/2013, 09:50 PM
again you double posted, kaisersouse just told you to stop double posting, and post your codes at pastebin.com because where you posted it makes my computer really lag and freeze.

yancarlos4500
20/06/2013, 09:56 PM
Downloaded I coulnt paste it in pastebin because it freeze