PDA

View Full Version : public VS stock


Manowar
22/07/2013, 11:31 AM
What better use of public or stock?
What to choose in what situations?
Give examples of where it is better to use


I know that you can only use the timer on public

RajatPawar
22/07/2013, 11:36 AM
Detailed explanations. (http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=335885)

Manowar
22/07/2013, 11:39 AM
You got me confused, which means "naked" functions;?
public and stock the same thing as include only use the code directly from the gamemode?
Give me example use stock and public showing the difference

Manowar
22/07/2013, 11:46 AM
Thanks.
Can I call public from the filtescript creation of a gamemode?

Manowar
22/07/2013, 11:57 AM
Who ruined my reputation? Admit it! I'm just asking. That's because I'm black? Racism? I do not know much English, but that's no reason to spoil my reputation. Oh real shit...

Manowar
22/07/2013, 12:09 PM
******
I do not quite understand and speak in English, I can ask a few times. I do not want other people to look at my reputation and thought I was a bad person. I do not rob, do not kill and do not sell crack, I write scripts.

Thanks for helping.