PDA

View Full Version : Command (Unknow Command)


lsreskjn
22/07/2013, 03:27 PM
Hey, this is my command for health...it s show the message and the command is working but i also shows in chat SERVER:unknow command

if(strcmp("/zivot", cmdtext) == 0)
{
SetPlayerHealth(playerid,100); // Nastavi zivot na 100
SendClientMessage(playerid, 0x800080FF, "[ Server ] Zivot nastaveny na 100HP.");
}

Remba031
22/07/2013, 03:29 PM
Hey, this is my command for health...it s show the message and the command is working but i also shows in chat SERVER:unknow command

if(strcmp("/zivot", cmdtext) == 0)
{
SetPlayerHealth(playerid,100); // Nastavi zivot na 100
SendClientMessage(playerid, 0x800080FF, "[ Server ] Zivot nastaveny na 100HP.");
}

Try this
if(strcmp("/zivot", cmdtext) == 0)
{
SetPlayerHealth(playerid,100); // Nastavi zivot na 100
SendClientMessage(playerid, 0x800080FF, "[ Server ] Zivot nastaveny na 100HP.");
return 1;
}

sniperwars
22/07/2013, 05:15 PM
You haven't returned the command so it gives the SERVER: Unknown Command.


if(strcmp("/zivot", cmdtext) == 0)
{
SetPlayerHealth(playerid,100); // Nastavi zivot na 100
SendClientMessage(playerid, 0x800080FF, "[ Server ] Zivot nastaveny na 100HP.");
return 1;
}