PDA

View Full Version : npc cross the wall


seoseokbin
12/08/2013, 04:19 AM
Yeah.. My NPC cross the wall

Ever, the code are sa:mp?

how can i fix it?


plz.. help :)

verlaj
12/08/2013, 04:34 AM
what kind of NPC recordings are you using ?

seoseokbin
13/08/2013, 03:15 AM
to.verlaj

i used sa:mp npc ..... mean basic npc

Onfroi
13/08/2013, 03:56 AM
I think you need the include MapAndreas or the plugin to detect walls and buildings, and make the npc walk in another direction.

seoseokbin
16/08/2013, 04:14 AM
guys... i used ManAndreas too what's the problam?