PDA

View Full Version : Why no show bot man!


par30
26/09/2013, 11:22 AM
CreateObject(111, -1924.46277, 302.99930, 40.97540, 91.00000, 91.00000, 0.00000);

i add code for mode
But it does not show

CesarLT
26/09/2013, 11:37 AM
Already answered you here. (http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=466155)

P.S. - If you want to add a 'bot' than see this tutorial.

Adding a player skin object won't show.

Good luck. :)

par30
26/09/2013, 12:08 PM
wat line copy past code ?????????????!


CreateObject(111, -1924.46277, 302.99930, 40.97540, 91.00000, 91.00000, 0.00000);

Konstantinos
26/09/2013, 12:12 PM
By saying "bot man" - do you mean how to add a NPC to your server? What about that object?

par30
26/09/2013, 12:16 PM
By saying "bot man" - do you mean how to add a NPC to your server? What about that object?



add object 111

Konstantinos
26/09/2013, 12:20 PM
I don't think it's possible to add a normal character as object. I've tried that in the past - adding a security guard for a bank and whenever I was in-game, I couldn't see it. Even though, in the map construction existed.

par30
26/09/2013, 12:25 PM
be i see

TahaScripter123
26/09/2013, 04:45 PM
Dont make new threads of same question!

http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=466155