PDA

View Full Version : Car ID evertime 0 ?


K3VIN
27/09/2013, 01:14 AM
Hello,

i tried to scripting an Dynamic Car System... Load/Save/Create does works .. now i want Ingame Edit
Positions etc.. every time is the Car ID 0 ? I dont know why, i check many times, but i dont found the Mistake..

http://pastebin.com/FuRXQ6BX

Does you see the Mistake ?

Nothis
27/09/2013, 01:22 AM
Its better to you to use /dl to see the car id

K3VIN
27/09/2013, 01:29 AM
LoL No ? ..
I need it for insert in to the Database because if i want delete the car i need an ID ! ...