PDA

View Full Version : .PWN .AMX ?


HoboGamings
21/10/2013, 07:44 PM
Ok so i have been getting many filterscripts which are rather pawno cut out or just .pwn files on their own and then i get a error saying it need a .amx file can anyone tell me how i get the amx file

DanishHaq
21/10/2013, 07:46 PM
Go into the GM, and then press F5, browse to your filterscripts folder and press "Save" when you've entered a new name for the file. Then it will compile it, and you'll get an .amx file.

PS: This is not reversible, you can't go into .amx and press F5 and then change it back to .pwn. So don't lose the .pwn file :P.

HoboGamings
21/10/2013, 07:51 PM
THANK YOU SO MUCH