PDA

View Full Version : dialogs not working


ic3cr3am
05/12/2013, 06:49 PM
when i have to filterscripts, the one does not work, the dialogid's are not the same, for one filterscript the dialog pops up but does not work when i click one of it, but other works fine. but when i unload the one is works fine.

please help, rep+

batonsa
05/12/2013, 06:55 PM
You should still recheck the dialog ID-s and the OnDialogResponse call for possible conflicts.

McBan
05/12/2013, 08:42 PM
As above.
Also check whether the dialog ids and dialogs themselves aren't the same (cloned) and change them to a different number if that's so

iBots
05/12/2013, 08:53 PM
You have to check the dialog ids and OnDialogResponse and set the dialogs....
the dialogs ids: http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/Dialog_Styles