PDA

View Full Version : How to Creat Like this ...


Laserman
07/12/2013, 11:44 PM
Hi people,
I really want to creat like this on my server.

so please tell me how .

Screenshot:
http://i.imgur.com/HMr0KpF.png

2nd:
http://i.imgur.com/Rrsxqgw.png

Please help me

Cuhz
07/12/2013, 11:54 PM
They're called text labes. You can create one like this.

CreateDynamic3DTextLabel("Your text\nNew line.", COLORS, 310.3679,-1537.5204,-45.1338+0.6,4.0);

It's kinda like that, but with the numbers, you put in the code of where you want it to be.

Laserman
08/12/2013, 12:11 AM
They're called text labes. You can create one like this.

CreateDynamic3DTextLabel("Your text\nNew line.", COLORS, 310.3679,-1537.5204,-45.1338+0.6,4.0);

It's kinda like that, but with the numbers, you put in the code of where you want it to be.

I cant use the code..

CreateDynamic3DTextLabel("Your text\nNew line.", COLORS, 310.3679,-1537.5204,-45.1338+0.6,4.0);

please explain me for sec...
its error its said undefined symbol "CreateDynamic3DTextLabel"

and where can I insert the position in code please explain me

iFiras
08/12/2013, 12:36 AM
(text[], color, Float:X, Float:Y, Float:Z, Float:DrawDistance, virtualworld, testLOS)
text[] The initial text string.
color The text Color
x X-Coordinate
y Y-Coordinate
z Z-Coordinate
DrawDistance The distance from where you are able to see the 3D Text Label
VirtualWorld The virtual world in which you are able to see the 3D Text
testLOS 0/1 Test the line-of-sight so this text can't be seen through objects

http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/Create3DTextLabel
And put that OnGameModeInit

erminpr0
08/12/2013, 12:42 AM
Use CreateObject, or get streamer plugin & include.

But if you wan't to create whole house system, take a look on tutorials on this forum, there are many of them.

Anyway to create single label use this form:

Create3DTextLabel("Green text\nNew line\n{FF0000}Red text", 0x00FF00EF, Float:X, Float:Y, Float:Z, Float:drawdistance, virtualworld, testLOS);
// if testLOS was set to true (1), 3d text would be visible through objects, and not visible if was set to false (0)

FahadKing07
08/12/2013, 12:26 PM
As erminpr0 said THE CODE u can use it, but if still u have problem or dont know where to add this send me PM, i will help

boomerboom
08/12/2013, 12:38 PM
They are called labels check my singtrue for it :D