PDA

View Full Version : adding house


ziggy
27/01/2014, 08:31 AM
i want to add house on this cordinates
AddHouse(0, 870.420166, -24.936132, 63.983722, 2251.85, -1138.16, 1050.63, 50000, 49000, 9, 0); //A small house ;)
but i need to create one file looks like this
Name=[null]
Renter=ForRent
Rentable=0
Rentcost=0
Cost=300000
Sell=290000
Interior=5
Virtualworld=0
Locked=1
X=1299.140014
Y=-794.770019
Z=1084.000000
RentPay=0
RentGet=0

x z and y need to be right,from given cordinates,please help me

CoaPsyFactor
27/01/2014, 08:57 AM
Do You use INI parser, if yes - what parser are you using?

ziggy
27/01/2014, 09:01 AM
im using island of danger gamemode,i think it not using it,but only i dont know what is x z and y in cordinates

ziggy
27/01/2014, 09:42 AM
Someone please?

CoaPsyFactor
27/01/2014, 10:38 AM
That are coordinates where enter to house will be :)

ziggy
27/01/2014, 11:41 AM
brate,te koordinate AddHouse(0, 870.420166, -24.936132, 63.983722, 2251.85, -1138.16, 1050.63, 50000, 49000, 9, 0); //A small house treba da se prebace u ovo
Name=[null]
Renter=ForRent
Rentable=0
Rentcost=0
Cost=300000
Sell=290000
Interior=5
Virtualworld=0
Locked=1
X=???
Y=-???
Z=???
RentPay=0
RentGet=0

al ja neznam sta je sta pomozi molim te

ziggy
27/01/2014, 08:13 PM
please tell me what to type on z what on x and y?