PDA

View Full Version : How to put new CMD's in your server?


MuhoX
20/02/2014, 10:19 AM
Hello, I wanned to know how I can add new and better Commands in my server.
Someone please help me.
;D
Or can you guys maybe give me a downloadlink for some commands but how to put them in?

BroZeus
20/02/2014, 10:39 AM
I think u need to read tutorial for scripting in sa-mp go to ****** and read some tutorials

PowerPC603
20/02/2014, 12:24 PM
Downloading commands to copy/paste them into your own script would not work.
As you might be using different arrays, variables, enums and such other things, copied code will not work in 99% of the cases.

Coding them yourself is the best chance for success.

Open your script in pawno and type what you need.