PDA

View Full Version : Running Servers


DeathKing
19/03/2014, 06:16 AM
i just wonder if i can run a server even if its inside a .rar file?

azzerking
19/03/2014, 06:26 AM
Not possible, it has to be extracted to be run.

iThePunisher
19/03/2014, 06:27 AM
no i think that doesnt work. because i tried that when i first uploaded my server files and server wasnt working.