PDA

View Full Version : Hello, need CHECKPOINT HElp. +REP


ReD_HunTeR
03/04/2014, 03:17 PM
hello i have total 5 CheckPoint 1 Checkpoint(setplayercheckpoint) and other are dynamic when someone going to capture vehicle, its shows Checkpoint(SetPlayerCheckpoint) and when it go near Dynamic Checkpoint because the CheckPoint(SetplayerCheckpoint) is near there so when it go near there it remove the CheckPoint(SetPlayerCheckPoint) how i can fix it i really need that please help me asap.

Sithis
03/04/2014, 03:46 PM
Re-phrase your question. It does not make any sense right now so we cannot help you.

Vince
03/04/2014, 03:53 PM
Streamed and non-streamed checkpoints do not work together. I'm not really sure if there's a way to make one checkpoint always visible. I suppose setting the stream distance to a high value might work. Otherwise you could work around it by resorting to a mapicon with checkpoint (MAPICON_GLOBAL_CHECKPOINT) and a dynamic area.