PDA

View Full Version : Textdraw bug


Ananisiki
16/04/2014, 03:39 PM
When i type this command it dont show the rules, it show another textdraws box, why???


CMD:forcerules(playerid, params[])
{
#pragma unused params
if(!IsCnRAdmin(playerid)) return UnknownCMD(playerid);
if(Dead[playerid] == 1) return SendClientMessage(playerid, COLOR_RED, "You Cannot Use This Command When Dead.");
if(IsPlayerConnected(playerid))
{
RemoveAllTextDraws(playerid);
TextDrawShowForAll(ForceRulesText0[playerid]);
TextDrawShowForAll(ForceRulesText1[playerid]);
TextDrawShowForAll(ForceRulesText2[playerid]);
TextDrawShowForAll(ForceRulesText3[playerid]);
TextDrawShowForAll(ForceRulesText4[playerid]);
TextDrawShowForAll(ForceRulesText5[playerid]);
TextDrawShowForAll(ForceRulesText6[playerid]);
TextDrawShowForAll(ForceRulesText7[playerid]);
TextDrawShowForAll(ForceRulesText8[playerid]);
TextDrawShowForAll(ForceRulesText9[playerid]);
TextDrawShowForAll(ForceRulesText10[playerid]);
TextDrawShowForAll(ForceRulesText11[playerid]);
TextDrawShowForAll(ForceRulesText11[playerid]);
TextDrawShowForAll(ForceRulesText12[playerid]);
}
SetTimerEx("ForceRulesDestroy", 10000, false, "i", playerid);
return 1;
}

Ananisiki
16/04/2014, 03:48 PM
I have that in my all textdraws, like commands, animation commands, admin commands, teleport commands and so, should i remove it?

Ananisiki
16/04/2014, 04:12 PM
I have way too much arrays to remove.... You think it is causing by that?

Ananisiki
16/04/2014, 04:24 PM
My bad i did something wrong lol hehehhh