PDA

View Full Version : Is it possible?


rockhopper
16/04/2014, 04:23 PM
is it possible that i can make three gamemodes ?
I mean DM in lv , CNR in LS and Stunt in SF

Please tell me is that possible?

PrivatioBoni
16/04/2014, 04:25 PM
Of course it is.

superrobot48
16/04/2014, 04:46 PM
Yes, Why not?
EDIT: you mean in one server?

rockhopper
16/04/2014, 04:50 PM
ya in one server

rockhopper
16/04/2014, 05:05 PM
if yes then how just give me a idea?

davve95
16/04/2014, 05:07 PM
Yes it is.
Do you mean when the server restarts?.

http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=337218

http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/Server.cfg

https://www.******.se/#q=sa-mp+wiki+multiple+gamemodes

Riddick94
16/04/2014, 05:09 PM
One gamemode, three citites, create everything from scratch, what's gonna take longer, but it will be your code, and you'll know everything about it... OR use FS' if you want to have a really bad gamemode. And please, search before posting, when you gonna troubleshoot your gamemode. Thanks!

P.S
Don't forget to download SA-MP server from www.sa-mp.com download section.

edit://
Yes it is.
Do you mean when the server restarts?.

http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=337218

http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/Server.cfg

https://www.******.se/#q=sa-mp+wiki+multiple+gamemodes

I bet, he meant gamemode where different stuff happens in different cities.

rockhopper
16/04/2014, 05:15 PM
Is it possible to create zones like when i enter LS its a cnr zone and no one can dm there ?

Bingo
16/04/2014, 06:01 PM
Is it possible to create zones like when i enter LS its a cnr zone and no one can dm there ?

Yes, Using range xyz.

park4bmx
16/04/2014, 06:03 PM
Should be posting code for help but YES it's possible. If your good enlighten you would picture in your head before you even start to script it.