PDA

View Full Version : OMG! ADDING A TRAIN [HELP NEEDED]


AmitRaj
17/04/2014, 02:21 AM
how to add

http://img1.wikia.nocookie.net/__cb20091105074609/gtawiki/images/4/42/Freight-GTASA-front.jpg

in my current script plz help :cry:

ChuckyBabe
17/04/2014, 02:27 AM
Search on wiki samp
Look in
public Ongamemodeinit

Crypto20
17/04/2014, 04:49 AM
You can simply add a train in by AddStaticVehicle
http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/AddStaticVehicle
Example:
You have to set the cords your self.

public OnGameModeInit()
{
// Add a train to the game
AddStaticVehicle(538, 2109.1763, 1503.0453, 32.2887, 82.2873, 0, 1);
return 1;
}

ChuckyBabe
17/04/2014, 05:03 AM
The full script

public OnGameModeInit()
{
// Add a train to the game
AddStaticVehicle(car id, x, y, z, 82.2873, 0, 1);
//add more trains
return 1;
}
From crypto