PDA

View Full Version : Help needed


Tuntun
17/04/2014, 05:43 AM
I don't know why I can't see filterscript in game... but it loads good.

anything with it?

server cfg:

echo Executing Server Config...
lanmode 0
rcon_password FuckObama
maxplayers 50
port 7777
hostname SA-MP 0.3 Server
gamemode0 555
plugins sscanf.dll streamer.dll
filterscript fire
announce 0
query 1
chatlogging 0
weburl www.sa-mp.com
onfoot_rate 40
incar_rate 40
weapon_rate 40
stream_distance 300.0
stream_rate 1000
maxnpc 0
logtimeformat [%H:%M:%S]

My filterscript name also "fire" also it has a amx file. I already complie it.

Sojo12
17/04/2014, 05:48 AM
is it 'filterscript' or 'filterscripts'?

ChandraLouis
17/04/2014, 05:56 AM
echo Executing Server Config...
lanmode 0
rcon_password FuckObama
maxplayers 50
port 7777
hostname SA-MP 0.3 Server
gamemode0 555
plugins sscanf.dll streamer.dll
filterscripts fire
announce 0
query 1
chatlogging 0
weburl www.sa-mp.com
onfoot_rate 40
incar_rate 40
weapon_rate 40
stream_distance 300.0
stream_rate 1000
maxnpc 0
logtimeformat [%H:%M:%S]
^ You miss " s " on filterscript ^

BlackSirrah239
17/04/2014, 05:57 AM
is it 'filterscript' or 'filterscripts'?
http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/Server.cfg

"filterscripts"

Tuntun
17/04/2014, 05:57 AM
Ooh lol thanks.

Sojo12
17/04/2014, 05:57 AM
http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/Server.cfg

"filterscripts"

Didnt i write 'filterscripts'?

Tuntun
17/04/2014, 06:00 AM
@Sojo :P dude calm down... and thanks for it. +rep.

Sojo12
17/04/2014, 06:01 AM
Tuntun i'm not angry or anything but he quoted my post and wrote the same lol

BlackSirrah239
17/04/2014, 06:02 AM
Didnt i write 'filterscripts'?

You did, I was just confirming that it was correct with a link to back it up :D