PDA

View Full Version : How?


Johnson_Brooks
19/05/2014, 09:53 PM
How can i set checkpoint id's ? I want to have multiple checkpoints for entering stores and banks etc... but i dont know how i can make them have id's so i can create a different action for'em ?

GuyYahood1
19/05/2014, 09:55 PM
Hey,
try this:
new CP_Bank;
//OnGameModeInit
CP_BANK = CreateDynamicCP(X,Y,Z,SIZE,-1, -1, -1, draw);
//OnPlayerEnterDynamicCP
if(checkpointid == CP_Bank)
{
//
}


Have fun ;)

Luis-
19/05/2014, 09:59 PM
Obviously for that above code to work, you'll need Incognitos streamer plugin. Should of stated that in the above post.

Johnson_Brooks
21/05/2014, 05:56 PM
thank you both .