PDA

View Full Version : Plugins


DeathKing
21/05/2014, 02:52 AM
Recently i reformatted my computer and installed all my old apps (switched from x32 - x64 windows 7)

When i was about to start my server like the old days, I got weird problems which never occurred before.


echo Executing Server Config...
lanmode 0
rcon_password HelloWorld
maxplayers 50
port 7777
hostname SA-MP 0.3 Server
gamemode0 grandlarc 1
filterscripts gl_actions gl_realtime gl_property gl_mapicon ls_mall ls_elevator attachments skinchanger vspawner
plugins mysql sscanf streamer whirlpool
announce 0
query 1
chatlogging 0
weburl www.sa-mp.com
onfoot_rate 40
incar_rate 40
weapon_rate 40
stream_distance 300.0
stream_rate 1000
maxnpc 0
logtimeformat [%



SA-MP Dedicated Server
----------------------
v0.3z-R2, (C)2005-2014 SA-MP Team

[11:07:35]
[11:07:35] Server Plugins
[11:07:35] --------------
[11:07:35] Loading plugin: mysql
[11:07:35] Failed.
[11:07:35] Loading plugin: sscanf
[11:07:35] Failed.
[11:07:35] Loading plugin: streamer
[11:07:35] Failed.
[11:07:35] Loading plugin: whirlpool
[11:07:35]
[11:07:35] ==================
[11:07:35]
[11:07:35] Whirlpool loaded
[11:07:35]
[11:07:35] ==================
[11:07:35]
[11:07:35] Loaded.
[11:07:35] Loaded 1 plugins.

[11:07:35]
[11:07:35] Filterscripts
[11:07:35] ---------------
[11:07:35] Loading filterscript 'fsdebug.amx'...
[11:07:35]
*********************
* SA:MP DEBUG 0.2 *
[11:07:35] * By Simon Campbell *
*********************
[11:07:35] * Version: 0.5d *
*********************
[11:07:35] * -- LOADED *
*********************

[11:07:35] Loaded 1 filterscripts.


I tried CashDetect. It does not even load.

Scrillex
21/05/2014, 02:53 AM
Do you have all plugins in the folder + did you check if the plugins are for x64 bit system? They are different plugins.... For x84 and x64 bit systems.. Look again.

Youssef214
21/05/2014, 05:52 AM
maybe you are running the server on Linux,Try to add in server.cfg near the plugins with .so like:
plugins mysql.so sscanf.so streamer.so whirlpool.so.

DeathKing
21/05/2014, 06:25 AM
I am using windows.. I am running it on my local host itself