PDA

View Full Version : Foreach problem


Team_PRO
04/06/2014, 10:41 AM
Fixed.

DavidBilla
04/06/2014, 11:04 AM
well regarding the first problem,i wouldn't have included foreach in your includes folder or the script or you might be using an older version of foreach.

Pottus
04/06/2014, 11:28 AM
You downloaded a gamemode now you are expecting people to want to help you? If your having problems with someones gamemode ask the person who wrote the gamemode keep in mind scripting help is for people who know how to script and have their own script but need help to solve a problem. That is how the people here who can help would feel and why most people won't even want to help you just giving you the heads up.

Team_PRO
04/06/2014, 12:16 PM
Never mind i fixed it