PDA

View Full Version : How to link A FS to GM ?


rockhopper
05/06/2014, 03:27 PM
I basically Run A Admin FS And I have A Gm So Can I Do That I link My admin sys Means If I put pinfo Admin level Stuff in My gM It shouldn't Show error How should I Do that If its Possible For example :-
I use this in My GM Without errors :-
if(PlayerInfo[playerid][Admin] > 4) Is it Possible If YES Then HOw >?

rangerxxll
05/06/2014, 03:48 PM
I believe GetpInt would help you in this scenario. My partner and I did it some time ago and it worked fine.
http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/GetPVarInt

rockhopper
05/06/2014, 03:59 PM
ok ill try And update you tom

Vince
05/06/2014, 04:05 PM
Pvars, properties or CallRemoteFunction. These are your options. I don't know what works the fastest.

rockhopper
06/06/2014, 05:34 AM
Ok how to Use it ******

Parallex
06/06/2014, 06:10 AM
Ok how to Use it ******

http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=198893