PDA

View Full Version : [HELP]SA-MP map in MTA


SuperSpeedee
15/08/2014, 10:03 AM
I converted a SA-MP map to MTA.
How can I open MTA map in MTA?

RayC
15/08/2014, 10:07 AM
By the way we don't do MTA help here, hardly..
Copy the lines that you converted onto a wordpad and save it as .map
Make sure it's in the format of this.

<map edf:definitions="editor_main">
//MAP HERE//
</map>
then put it in a folder that has meta in it or something...

Stinged
15/08/2014, 10:23 AM
Why don't you people use SA-MP Map Construction?
- It's built for SA-MP
- It has the SA-MP added objects

theYiin
15/08/2014, 10:32 AM
Why don't you people use SA-MP Map Construction?
- It's built for SA-MP
- It has the SA-MP added objectsNext time read topic before commenting...

SuperSpeedee
15/08/2014, 10:45 AM
I converted it but I need put the map where to load in MTA?
I know SA-MP map editor is better.

NewbieTester
15/08/2014, 10:49 AM
MTA ? okay There's a Button with a " Create " name . click on it

P/S : We Do Not Support MTA Here , Try to use SA-MP map Construction Or SA-MP Map Editor

Faisal_khan
15/08/2014, 11:04 AM
There's MTA forums too! Cheers! Good news for you!

Stinged
15/08/2014, 12:05 PM
Next time read topic before commenting...

I did actually.
I was just telling him if he wants to map for sa-mp, it's better if he uses sa-mp map editor, and not MTA...

SuperSpeedee
15/08/2014, 03:04 PM
OK.
I KNOW MTA IS BAD.
NOW MORE QUESTIONS:
How to teleport to my map in SA-MP Map Editor?(NOT MTA)