PDA

View Full Version : Somone Help Me :D


astanalol
18/01/2015, 10:04 PM
Hello Guys
i Want Know How To Change The Pickups To Checkpoints cuz i dont know about pickups :D see here
house1 = CreatePickup(1273, 2, x,y,z,GetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid));
its will only remove the id pickup 1273 ?
and where the Size CP ? there i dont know :D please help me

Schneider
18/01/2015, 10:33 PM
Are you using streamer?

astanalol
18/01/2015, 10:46 PM
Are you using streamer?

not my problem Streamer
but yes i use it
i Want only Change This Code From Pickup to Checkpoints :D

JaydenJason
18/01/2015, 10:50 PM
house1 = SetPlayerCheckpoint(playerid, x,y,z);

/*
public OnPlayerEnterCheckpoint(playerid)
{
DisablePlayerCheckpoint(playerid);
return 1;
}
*\

This'll do the job I think.

astanalol
18/01/2015, 10:53 PM
house1 = SetPlayerCheckpoint(playerid, x,y,z);

/*
public OnPlayerEnterCheckpoint(playerid)
{
DisablePlayerCheckpoint(playerid);
return 1;
}
*\

This'll do the job I think.
its will be this ? this right ?
GetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid)
house1 = SetPlayerCheckpoint(playerid, x,y,z,GetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid));

JaydenJason
18/01/2015, 11:00 PM
its will be this ? this right ?
GetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid)
house1 = SetPlayerCheckpoint(playerid, x,y,z,GetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid));



new vw = GetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid);
house1 = SetPlayerCheckpoint(playerid, x,y,z,vw);

I can barely get this, can you post a bit more of the code? Like for what the house1 is being used?

astanalol
18/01/2015, 11:10 PM
new vw = GetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid);
house1 = SetPlayerCheckpoint(playerid, x,y,z,vw);

I can barely get this, can you post a bit more of the code? Like for what the house1 is being used?

this my code to u know its full
new house1;
new house2;
CMD:createhouse(playerid, params[])
{
new interior;
if(sscanf(params,"i", interior)) return SendClientMessage(playerid, -1, "/createhouse [1~2]");
if(interior == 1)
{
new Float:x, Float:y, Float:z;
GetPlayerPos(playerid, x, y, z);
house1 = CreatePickup(1273, 2, x,y,z,GetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid));
}
else if(interior == 2)
{
new Float:x, Float:y, Float:z;
GetPlayerPos(playerid, x, y, z);
house2 = CreatePickup(1272, 2, x,y,z,GetPlayerVirtualWorld(playerid));
}
else
{
SendClientMesssage(playerid, -1, "Invaild Interior ID");
}
return 1;
}
if(pickupid == house1)
{
SetPlayerInterior(playerid,2);
SetPlayerPos(playerid,271.884979,306.631988,999.14 8437);
}
else if(pickupid == house2)
{
SetPlayerInterior(playerid,3);
SetPlayerPos(playerid,1527.229980,-11.574499,1002.097106 );
}
i want it please with Checkpoints +reps

Schneider
18/01/2015, 11:11 PM
Since when does SetPlayerCheckpoint has a virtualworld-parameter?

@astanalol: Reason for my first question was, you might wanna use Streamers DynamicCheckpoints, since you can only have 1 checkpoint active at a time for each player.

Rockyyy
18/01/2015, 11:17 PM
CMD:createhouse(playerid, params[])
{
new interior;
if(sscanf(params,"i", interior)) return SendClientMessage(playerid, -1, "/createhouse [1~2]");
if(interior == 1)
{
new Float:x, Float:y, Float:z;
GetPlayerPos(playerid, x, y, z);
house1 = CreateDynamicCP( x,y,z,CHECKPOINTSIZE,GetPlayerVirtualWorld(playeri d),-1,-1,100.0);
}
else if(interior == 2)
{
new Float:x, Float:y, Float:z;
GetPlayerPos(playerid, x, y, z);
house2 = CreateDynamicCP(x,y,z,CHECKPOINTSIZE,GetPlayerVirt ualWorld(playerid),-1,-1,100.0);
}
else
{
SendClientMesssage(playerid, -1, "Invaild Interior ID");
}
return 1;
}

public OnPlayerEnterDynamicCP(playerid, checkpointid){
if(checkpointid == house1)
{
SetPlayerInterior(playerid,2);
SetPlayerPos(playerid,271.884979,306.631988,999.14 8437);
}
else if(checkpointid == house2)
{
SetPlayerInterior(playerid,3);
SetPlayerPos(playerid,1527.229980,-11.574499,1002.097106 );
}
return 1;}