PDA

View Full Version : streamer bugs :) help me plz :)


kloning1
20/01/2015, 08:36 AM
hi, i want ask

why streamer can't loaded object in my gamemode?
but if in filterscript can loaded

note : i use streamer 2.7.4 (latest)

CalvinC
20/01/2015, 09:27 AM
Show the code where you load your objects.

kloning1
20/01/2015, 09:37 AM
i load object in ongamemodeinit
and i removebuild in onplayerconnect

CalvinC
20/01/2015, 10:37 AM
And you use CreateDynamicObject, not CreateObject, right?
But it works in filterscripts? You should check if there's even a slight difference that could be the problem.