PDA

View Full Version : House System


ATGOggy
24/01/2015, 11:43 AM
Can anyone please give me a link to a good house system,

I DON'T want rent system, weapons storage and money storage.

Please give the link if you know one.

nezo2001
24/01/2015, 11:49 AM
http://pastebin.com/JC2vNK2k

GGW
24/01/2015, 11:53 AM
Here is some of them i know
http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=321388

I think this is the best one in my opinion >> http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=207811

Or

http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=464523

http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=524894

ATGOggy
24/01/2015, 11:54 AM
http://pastebin.com/JC2vNK2k

I don't want rent system

ATGOggy
24/01/2015, 11:58 AM
Here is some of them i know
http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=321388

I think this is the best one in my opinion >> http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=207811

Or

http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=464523

http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=524894

Can you download and send me the third one because I can't goto solidfiles.

GGW
24/01/2015, 12:08 PM
Here you go
https://sites.******.com/site/4ugameuploader/home/games-files/Project.rar?attredirects=0&d=1

ATGOggy
24/01/2015, 12:13 PM
But when I typed /craeatehouse, it's saying unknown command.

GGW
24/01/2015, 12:34 PM
did you compile The FilterScript ?

ATGOggy
24/01/2015, 12:45 PM
did you compile The FilterScript ?

Yes, and the filterscript is loaded successfully

GGW
24/01/2015, 01:13 PM
You need To Rcon login To make that Command work with you

ATGOggy
24/01/2015, 01:16 PM
You need To Rcon login To make that Command work with you

I logged in, but still not working.

GGW
24/01/2015, 04:41 PM
Then make sure your sscanf plugin is working , i tested the filterscript and it work

ATGOggy
25/01/2015, 09:45 AM
Any other?