PDA

View Full Version : Error when adding map ...


sh1z0bg
29/03/2015, 10:27 AM
Please someone help me .. all night i cant solve this ..
Okay i wanna add this MAP on my server --> http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=498414
Okay i coppy code and i am going to --> http://convertffs.com
When i convert code i am going to pawno and creating new pawno script ..

And i am adding code here -->
public OnFilterScriptInit()
{
CODEHERE
return 1;
}
This is my pawno file please see it and say if i have mistakes --> http://pastebin.com/DsSXJpiK

I complile and i am going to server.cfg filescripts casino

... in console i see script is added but when i join in my server i dont see the casino ... i see no changes ...
(yes i have streamer)

CalvinC
29/03/2015, 10:38 AM
As it says in the top of your code:
// This is a comment
// uncomment the line below if you want to write a filterscript
//#define FILTERSCRIPT
Uncomment the #define FILTERSCRIPT line, otherwise it thinks it's a gamemode, and therefore calls OnGameModeInit instead of OnFilterScriptInit.
Or you can just remove the #else, #if defined FILTERSCRIPT, OnGameModeInit etc.

sh1z0bg
29/03/2015, 11:30 AM
I AM SO FUCKIN STUPID ... Man ... i am so thankful ...
thanks for helpng but now i have another problem ... the old build doesnt remove ... i have old build and casino in same time ... ? why ?

Trevor Gin
29/03/2015, 11:40 AM
I AM SO FUCKIN STUPID ... Man ... i am so thankful ...
thanks for helpng but now i have another problem ... the old build doesnt remove ... i have old build and casino in same time ... ? why ?

Use this for removebuilding
http://pastebin.com/WDANnXgY

+Rep Plz ;)

CalvinC
29/03/2015, 11:41 AM
As i can see on the topic, there's RemoveBuildingForPlayer codes which you didn't use.
You have to use those codes in OnPlayerConnect.

sh1z0bg
29/03/2015, 11:49 AM
Okay when i try to convert thee se
RemoveBuildingForPlayer(playerid, 647, 1541.4453, -1713.3047, 14.4297, 0.25);
RemoveBuildingForPlayer(playerid, 620, 1541.4531, -1709.6406, 13.0469, 0.25);
RemoveBuildingForPlayer(playerid, 647, 1541.2969, -1702.6016, 14.4375, 0.25);
RemoveBuildingForPlayer(playerid, 647, 1546.6016, -1693.3906, 14.4375, 0.25);
RemoveBuildingForPlayer(playerid, 647, 1546.8672, -1687.1016, 14.4375, 0.25);
RemoveBuildingForPlayer(playerid, 646, 1545.5234, -1678.8438, 14.0000, 0.25);
RemoveBuildingForPlayer(playerid, 646, 1545.5625, -1672.2188, 14.0000, 0.25);
RemoveBuildingForPlayer(playerid, 647, 1546.6016, -1664.6250, 14.4375, 0.25);
RemoveBuildingForPlayer(playerid, 647, 1546.8672, -1658.3438, 14.4375, 0.25);
RemoveBuildingForPlayer(playerid, 4192, 1591.6953, -1674.8516, 20.4922, 0.25);
RemoveBuildingForPlayer(playerid, 647, 1541.4766, -1648.4531, 14.4375, 0.25);
RemoveBuildingForPlayer(playerid, 620, 1541.4531, -1642.0313, 13.0469, 0.25);
RemoveBuildingForPlayer(playerid, 647, 1541.7422, -1638.9141, 14.4375, 0.25);

The result is :
/*
Objects converted: 0
Vehicles converted: 0
Vehicle models found: 0
----------------------
In the time this conversion took to finish light could have travelled around the world 0.22 times!
*/


How i can convert the code removebuild ?

fuckingcruse
29/03/2015, 11:55 AM
Copy that and but it in OnPlayerConnect

CalvinC
29/03/2015, 11:58 AM
Why do you want to convert it?
Just put it in OnPlayerConnect.

sh1z0bg
29/03/2015, 12:00 PM
I make it ... but still i have old build and new build in one ...

I wanna add theese --> http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=498414


Now my code is --> http://pastebin.com/J9DuaPtC
Please help ...



PPS: i have this errors when complile C:\Users\pavel\Desktop\casinoroyal.pwn(87) : warning 217: loose indentation
C:\Users\pavel\Desktop\casinoroyal.pwn(142) : warning 217: loose indentation
Pawn compiler 3.2.3664 Copyright (c) 1997-2006, ITB CompuPhase


2 Warnings.

CalvinC
29/03/2015, 12:04 PM
Your script will still work with loose indentation, but you can read about indentation here:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Indent_style
http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/Errors_List#217:_loose_indentation
http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=256961

sh1z0bg
29/03/2015, 12:11 PM
But script doesnt work .. i mean the old build is there .. new build too so i have 2v1 ...