PDA

View Full Version : Password Bug


Zack9764
07/12/2008, 10:58 AM
After you log in a few times on my server and you try to login again it will say you don't have the right password even if it is. How do I fix this?

Lewwy
07/12/2008, 10:58 AM
What admin system are you using?

Zack9764
07/12/2008, 10:59 AM
The default adminspec or w.e. atm

Jennifer_Yamasaki
08/06/2012, 09:05 AM
Well , I don't think its coz of the Admin system . If I could see the script , I think I can fix it..