PDA

View Full Version : Bug or my wrong ??


Mariciuc223
28/07/2015, 01:38 PM
Hello , i just added some turfs (gang zones) on my server (At every Death Match faction) and there it's a problem with ballas turf . When i'm facing a certain angle there appear the ballas turf on all map [But i have it just on a little portion of LS . It's a bug or it's my wrong ? How i need to add turfs to work correctly ?

Lol , i discover there it's problem too and with another 2 turfs (La cosa nostra & Varrios Los Aztecas) ... 3 work , 3 not :(

//ongamemodeinit

Turfs[0] = GangZoneCreate(2555.3423,-1598.9507, 2404.1084,-1938.7378, 0x00800066); // Grove Street Family Turf
Turfs[1] = GangZoneCreate(2194.4727,-1724.0815, 2067.0503,-1377.5449, 0x80008076); // Ballas Gang Turf
Turfs[2] = GangZoneCreate(1965.6816,-1058.1735, 2302.3545,-977.0653, 0xFFFF0076); // Los Santos Vagos Turf
Turfs[3] = GangZoneCreate(1644.2651,-2171.3088, 1970.9231,-2051.1765, 0x00FFFF76); // Varrios Los Aztecas
Turfs[4] = GangZoneCreate(1070.7966,-1910.9446, 1526.9108,-2058.6318, 0xFF681185); // La Cosa Nostra
Turfs[5] = GangZoneCreate(804.7737,-1157.0712, 1271.7925,-1028.9518, 0x00FF0085); // Yakuza

// Onplayerconnect

GangZoneShowForPlayer(playerid, Turfs[0], 0x00800066, 0x00000060); // Grove Street Family Turf
GangZoneShowForPlayer(playerid, Turfs[1], 0x80008076, 0x00000060); // Ballas Gang Turf
GangZoneShowForPlayer(playerid, Turfs[2], 0xFFFF0076, 0x00000060); // Los Santos Vagos Turf
GangZoneShowForPlayer(playerid, Turfs[3], 0x00FFFF76, 0x00000060); // Varrios Los Aztecas Turf
GangZoneShowForPlayer(playerid, Turfs[4], 0xFF681185, 0x00000060); // La Cosa Nostra Turf
GangZoneShowForPlayer(playerid, Turfs[5], 0x00FF0085, 0x00000060); // Yakuza Turf

I'm using that include: http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=556670 because i try without and wont worked :( I know my english it's poor :rolleyes:

Bonus: Images -> Click (http://imgur.com/0ikUOz7,MuV3uKv,i19gUUu,fxvgUEr)

Vince
28/07/2015, 01:44 PM
That means you screwed up the order of the coordinates. MinX must be smaller than MaxX and MinY must be smaller than MaxY.

Mariciuc223
28/07/2015, 01:57 PM
It makes sense and is logical too , i'm so careless ... That will work surely :)