PDA

View Full Version : Problem on click TextDraw


Cheleber_Pausini
17/08/2015, 06:58 PM
I have a small problem, when i click on the textdraw, appears a message on the chat like that: "(TextDraw) You select the TextDraw: 1"
Why? How i can solve this? HELP ME PLEASE TY
*Sry for my english! (:

MarvinPWN
17/08/2015, 07:01 PM
Can you post your OnPlayerClickTextDraw callback? Maybe there we will find the message and can delete it.

Cheleber_Pausini
17/08/2015, 07:06 PM
I just put the textdraws in gamemode , not yet create the OnPlayerClickTextDraw part and when I test to see if the textdraws were already implemented , I noticed that this message appeared ...

MarvinPWN
17/08/2015, 07:07 PM
Can you search in your gamemode and maybe in filterscripts / includes: You select the TextDraw:
Do you find anything?

Cheleber_Pausini
17/08/2015, 07:08 PM
THANK YOU SO MUCH DUDE! ! ! It was a FS (: THANK YOU (: