PDA

View Full Version : Filterscripts Don't work!?? :HELP:


Funce
14/09/2015, 05:18 PM
Well... Hello guys! So, when im adding new filterscript..(do all things what need to do) and joining my server. (Like i am adding house system for 0.3.7) So i login in rcon then i create new /house (to create new property or house).
And it's nothing show up!!!!!
Anothers scripts not working too!!!
But i have 6 scripts what works... :p

So if you can help me answer me.

I dont use Linux, i'm using Windows 7. :cool:

Michael B
14/09/2015, 05:21 PM
Does your filterscript even load? Check your server_log.txt and you should see there.

Funce
14/09/2015, 05:22 PM
Does your filterscript even load?

[20:11:35] Loading filterscript 'Properties.amx'...
[20:11:35] ===================================
[20:11:35] || Created 65 Properties ||
[20:11:35] ||0 of the properties are bought||
[20:11:35] ===================================
[20:11:35] -------------------------------------------------
[20:11:35] Property-System by =>Sandra<= Succesfully loaded!
[20:11:35] -------------------------------------------------
[20:11:35] Loaded 8 filterscripts.


It loads perfectly but ingame wont work.

Michael B
14/09/2015, 05:24 PM
Could you say what filterscript are you using? What is supposd to show up when using that command? A message, a dialog?

Funce
14/09/2015, 05:26 PM
FS Im using: vspawner LuxAdmin R_Speedov2 tele AutoFix-Flip-InfinityNos animlist AutoMessage
Like in Freeroam :D

Michael B
14/09/2015, 05:30 PM
I asked for the house filterscript...could you provide a link to its thread or at least its name?

Funce
14/09/2015, 05:31 PM
Here is link :)

http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=38979

Michael B
14/09/2015, 05:34 PM
There is no /house command at it, unless you modified the filterscript.

/propertyhelp or /prophelp
/buyproperty or /buyprop
/sellproperty or /sellprop
/myproperties or /myprops
/sellallproperties [Rcon-admin-only]
/register [You can edit this command]
/login [You can also edit this command


How to add properties:
All properties are collected in just 1 file: "PropertyInfo.txt"
Every property uses 1 line and has 9 params:
Code:
NameOfProperty, Xcoord, Ycoord, Zcoord, Price, Earning, Owner, IsBought, UnbuyableTime

Funce
14/09/2015, 05:36 PM
Hahh.h.hhh. I dont remember it :D:D:D

But i can see the property icon on map *in that filterscript*
When i goes closer to it, it needs to have checkpoint to buy, but it doesnt.
So ... Like another scripts loads perfectly but wont work....

Michael B
14/09/2015, 05:42 PM
Did you try to use /buyprop(erty) command?

Funce
14/09/2015, 05:44 PM
Yeah...
But say me why another scripts loads in console perfectly but not working ingame....
I wanted to download /weaponshop but when i join server and enter that command it wont work... Nothing shows up :(

Funce
14/09/2015, 05:49 PM
No because its bugget checkpoint. When i go there is no checkpoints. And yeah what i can tell you /propertyhelp isn't working! Dude i want help! :(