PDA

View Full Version : Dialog won't show


Micko123
06/05/2016, 05:37 AM
Guys this can be a bit tricky. Why this dialog won't show

SPD(playerid, DIALOG_KOLA2, DIALOG_STYLE_LIST, "Tuning", "Alien \nX-Flow", "Ok", "Cancel");
{
if(dialogid == DIALOG_KOLA2)
{
if(response)
{
switch(listitem)
{
case 0:
{
if(GetPlayerMoney(playerid) > 5000)
{
SPD(playerid, DIALOG_TUNE2, DIALOG_STYLE_MSGBOX, "Tuning", "Da li ste sigurni? Ovo ce vas kostati 5000$", "Da", "Ne");
{

First dialog (DIALOG_KOLA2) shows. But when i click any answer or Ok second dialog (DIALOG_TUNE2) won't show. Why?? Hope you understand me

oMa37
06/05/2016, 07:20 AM
Is this under OnDialogResponse?

Micko123
06/05/2016, 07:30 AM
Don't worry. I deleted it. I finished that but another problem came in and another. I just couldn't handle it

cdoubleoper
06/05/2016, 10:15 AM
Don't worry. I deleted it. I finished that but another problem came in and another. I just couldn't handle it

Just post the code and explain what's the problem about - we're here to help. :)