PDA

View Full Version : Streamer problem


TaylorShade
06/07/2016, 08:35 AM
I updated streamer (plugin+include) to last version, and i get this when i start samp-server i get this

https://s32.postimg.org/xl072gew5/Screenshot_1.png

Mencent
06/07/2016, 08:37 AM
Hello!

Can you send us of each "CreateDynamic..."-functions one line?
One of CreateDynamicMapIcon, one of CreateDynamicObject, and so on. ;)

TaylorShade
06/07/2016, 08:42 AM
CreateDynamicObject(19380, 1344.77014, -1775.62708, 12.91760, 0.00000, 0.00000, 0.00000);



CreateDynamicPickup(1239, 1, -19.8933, -134.8046, 1003.5469);



CreateDynamic3DTextLabel("[ /PRODAJVOCE ]",0xFFFFFFAA, 1371.1035,-1805.5853,13.6182,30, INVALID_PLAYER_ID, INVALID_VEHICLE_ID, 0, -1, -1, -1, 15.0);


*Here i added 2 more parametars but still shows up

CreateDynamicMapIcon(1755.4425, -1919.6036, 13.5718, 38, -1, 0, 0, -1, 50.0, 0, -1, 0);

Mencent
06/07/2016, 08:48 AM
OK, there is nothing wrong.

Try these 4 points, maybe after that it will work. ;)
http://forum.sa-mp.com/showpost.php?p=3396662&postcount=16

Rdx
06/07/2016, 08:49 AM
12 parameteres in CreateDynamicMapIcon? You probably downloaded wrong version.
I remember 8 or 9 are needed, rest is already assigned to values.

Mencent
06/07/2016, 08:50 AM
@Rdx:
native STREAMER_TAG_MAP_ICON CreateDynamicMapIcon(Float:x, Float:y, Float:z, type, color, worldid = -1, interiorid = -1, playerid = -1, Float:streamdistance = STREAMER_MAP_ICON_SD, style = MAPICON_LOCAL, STREAMER_TAG_AREA areaid = STREAMER_TAG_AREA -1, priority = 0);
There are 12 parameters, that's right. ;)

Rdx
06/07/2016, 08:52 AM
@Rdx:
native STREAMER_TAG_MAP_ICON CreateDynamicMapIcon(Float:x, Float:y, Float:z, type, color, worldid = -1, interiorid = -1, playerid = -1, Float:streamdistance = STREAMER_MAP_ICON_SD, style = MAPICON_LOCAL, STREAMER_TAG_AREA areaid = STREAMER_TAG_AREA -1, priority = 0);
There are 12 parameters, that's right. ;)

But you don't need to use it, it has already defined values.

TaylorShade
06/07/2016, 08:53 AM
I already downloaded lastest version (2.8.2) and updated plugin and include in pawno folder.. compiled few times but still the same, any other fix?

Mencent
06/07/2016, 08:56 AM
Did you read point 4?
** 4. Open your script (WARNING: Don't just double click on the .pwn file and open it, as it may use a different pawno from a different directory. So go to the pawno folder which is located inside your script directory, and compile your script once again with it.)

TaylorShade
06/07/2016, 09:17 AM
Yes, i compiled with pawno from that directory..