PDA

View Full Version : sa-mp not working


MerryDeer
16/02/2017, 07:26 AM
Hi,

it's happin just saddenly, i press connect button to connect to server, start loading and after 2-3 seconds, GTA just off, like i have no connect to server

Rdx
16/02/2017, 07:27 AM
Remove gta_sa.set and try again.

MerryDeer
16/02/2017, 07:28 AM
I get error that gta_sa.exe was not found

Rdx
16/02/2017, 07:31 AM
You removed gta_sa.exe instead of gta_sa.set ? Lol.