PDA

View Full Version : Classes


Loinal
14/04/2017, 09:04 AM
Hello if i have 2 classes [Medic, Police] In the Request of the class in police it show the 3 skins and the place of spawn and in medics it show 3 skins and the place of spawn?

btw, i tried to do but failed

Loinal
14/04/2017, 09:20 AM
Fixed

Loinal
15/04/2017, 12:33 PM
bump

Loinal
15/04/2017, 07:53 PM
Any help?

Logic_
15/04/2017, 08:22 PM
Instead of just bumping and waiting for a reply, learn something!

- Learn arrays and how do they work! Check out some codes, for example Gammix' code.

- Learn looping.

- Make a dynamic array based team system. Please don't ****** for fuck sake, try making it yourself for the sake of your existence.

- Do some experiments with looping and usage of arrays, that can automatically add class (skins) for class selection; Use a loop and add 'AddPlayerClass(...);' code in it.

- Make your OnPlayerRequestClass code work according to your system; If your max classes are 5, put all the class selection code beneath it, for example:
OnPlayerRequestClass(playerid, classid)
{
if(0 <= classid <= maximum_number_of_classes_in_class_selection)
return 1;
}

Loinal
16/04/2017, 08:51 AM
Fixed

GhostHacker9
16/04/2017, 03:28 PM
- Make a dynamic array based team system. Please don't ****** for fuck sake, try making it yourself for the sake of your existence.



Learn the meaning of dynamic array before shitting