PDA

View Full Version : How to set TextSize correctly?


DuyDang2412
17/04/2017, 01:13 PM
Hello guys, I made a textdraw like this:
http://imgur.com/6Ah2967
Look at the preview model textdraw, you will see.
The problem is I don't know how to set clickable area, please help me.

StrikerZ
17/04/2017, 01:17 PM
The link's broken.

JustNothing
17/04/2017, 01:25 PM
link not working...

DuyDang2412
17/04/2017, 02:43 PM
Re-uploaded the image, please take a look.

JustNothing
17/04/2017, 02:58 PM
models will work you need just do it selectable (http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/TextDrawSetSelectable)
and when you showing it use (http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/SelectTextDraw)

DuyDang2412
17/04/2017, 03:29 PM
models will work you need just do it selectable (http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/TextDrawSetSelectable)
and when you showing it use (http://wiki.sa-mp.com/wiki/SelectTextDraw)
No, I'm talking about the clickable area. Of course, I have made it selectable before, but the problem is I can select two textdraws at the same time like the screenshot I posted.
It may be hard to understand because my English is not good enough to describe it well, sorry.

JustNothing
17/04/2017, 06:03 PM
No, I'm talking about the clickable area. Of course, I have made it selectable before, but the problem is I can select two textdraws at the same time like the screenshot I posted.
It may be hard to understand because my English is not good enough to describe it well, sorry.

oh,

wiki say:

Additional special conditions apply: If textdraw font is model preview (TEXT_DRAW_FONT_MODEL_PREVIEW) then x,y are exact WIDTH and HEIGHT and not right/bottom corners of textdraw


btw i have tried change textdraw(model prev.) textsize and selectable area not changed i think you need change your textdraw.