PDA

View Full Version : health bar


crukk11
29/04/2017, 03:09 PM
i download this filterscript

http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=156328

it work this filterscript but it cannot work when i have this include when i add on my gamemode

http://forum.sa-mp.com/showthread.php?t=563387

how to fix this

Wolfe
29/04/2017, 04:02 PM
It's because Slices include uses a textdraw for the health bar and so does the other one. You can re-script the code in slices include to have colors if you wanted, but it'd make the other include useless.

JessThompson
29/04/2017, 09:23 PM
If you want to just change the solid color, because within slices the textdraw stays one solid color you would need to find this line in slices include

TextDrawBoxColor (s_HealthBarBackground, 0x5A0C10FF);

and change the hex.

If you wanted it to change color depending on the players health you would need to recode slices code