PDA

View Full Version : Need help with a filterscript


RIbrahim212
21/06/2017, 03:35 AM
My plugins and includes are updated but still filterscript doesn't load
[08:03:52] Filterscripts
[08:03:52] ---------------
[08:03:52] Loading filterscript 'copstuff.amx'...
[08:03:52] Failed to load 'filterscripts/copstuff.amx.amx' filterscript.
[08:03:52] Unable to load filterscript 'copstuff.amx'.
[08:03:52] Loading filterscript '1.amx'...
[08:03:52] Unable to load filterscript '1.amx'.
[08:03:52] Loaded 0 filterscripts.

NewFreeroamStunt
21/06/2017, 05:50 AM
check your folder filterscripts, and check the name on filterscripts(capital). if you use linux

KingSenpai
26/06/2017, 04:25 AM
copstuff.amx.amx

Check server.cfg, it must be (copstuff.amx) not amx.amx

MrCesar
26/06/2017, 06:52 AM
those filterscripts compile fine?