PDA

View Full Version : airforce problem


Stormfire
07/07/2017, 04:50 PM
*Removed

Sew_Sumi
07/07/2017, 05:21 PM
'ranks' won't do it, you need to hook that onto the players rank variable.


That is if that code is under OnPlayerEnterVehicle, or in OnPlayerStateChange.

Stormfire
07/07/2017, 05:26 PM
i have already added OnPlayerEnterVehicle

Sew_Sumi
07/07/2017, 06:43 PM
You're referencing ranks, in the OnPlayerEnterVehicle, which isn't where that is used, it also checks the variable itself, not a variable that relates to the player.

Where you have ranks==2

should have a playerid reference, or use the DINI variable rather than simply 'ranks'.