PDA

View Full Version : Please help me


Nitrome
26/07/2017, 08:22 PM
This bug textures only happens on my server what would be the problem this error?

http://imgur.com/a/bKzFW
http://imgur.com/a/3rleC

R4nd4ll
26/07/2017, 09:44 PM
Are these areas mapped or textured ?

Xeon™
26/07/2017, 10:14 PM
well, this is some map editors problems (lack or bugs call what you want), use map editor by samp beta testers, i think it will work better, and use streamer to evade limit of objects.

@OutTopic: is that sobiet? ._.

Crystallize
26/07/2017, 10:18 PM
One of my staff members on my own server got them once but others didn't I think it's either your GTA:SA files are corrupt(heavily moded) or some textures bug (which I doubt because everyone else would see them)

R4nd4ll
26/07/2017, 10:18 PM
well, this is some map editors problems (lack or bugs call what you want), use map editor by samp beta testers, i think it will work better, and use streamer to evade limit of objects.

@OutTopic: is that sobiet? ._.

Admin personnel are allowed to use S 0 b e it